Customer Care: 080 111 6134 | Tel: +27 (0) 46 603 6111

Ward Committees

Contact Details of Ward Committee Members:

 WARD 1

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
L. Mlambo  (Secretary) 0710524733
Z. Twani 0724007442
K. Maki/Javu 0713330655
M Ntlanjeni 0787077540
B Kalani 0826254227
M Lawu 0810447545
K Mfihlo 0786153224
L Skeyi 0837585540
N Mdoko 0820543415
S Faliteni 0731739120

 

WARD 2

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
M Mahlahla 0743328594
M Bambiso 0730140000
B Mgogoshe 0739258282
T. Ntlumbini 0719294456
V Makinana 0733304592
S September 0737019752
N Malgas 0823662290
A Adam( Secretary) 0785871973
N Mengu 0839402392
B Hanise 0717930042

 

WARD 3

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
E  Malawana( Secretary) 0845795365
J Joseph 073 630 4025
M Makeleni 0738700293
J Sias 061 7641893
B Douglas 0611789365
N Yame 0783289740
N Manyati 0733440604
N Zwane 0835104864
N Alexander  078 0072105

 

WARD 4

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
P Andrews( Secretary) 0737873711
S Prince-Smith 0725051621
K L Meyer 0839525718
M Brown 0739747476
E Hector 0734661528
E Anderton 0834694826
K Marney 0785080921
A Groats 0735177027

 

WARD 5

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
L Kula 0736879489
V Zwayi 0764884197
T Kondile 0736604117
L Sokulutha 083 7479329
C Nkatsha (Secretary) 0719735857
S Mazosiwe 0733276096
V Vena 0735367096
S Yekani 0834739853
S Plaatjie 0735961576
N Funani 0785729697

 

WARD 6

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
T  Qinela 0727555927
S Ngxakaza 073 3767804
N Klaas 0794889613
N Platyi 073878893
Z Ponshe 0835927380
X Notyawe 0784942837
Z Plaatjie 079485803
L Bulani 0725770745
S Ndawuni ( Secretary) 078 3016714
N S Ngoqo 0834792240

 

WARD 7

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
V Tata 0738693788
L Geelbooi 0734389025
N Vuso 0717092880
V Sodladla( Secretary) 0738819027
L Ndzayo 0763614217
N Mnyaka 0736342001
M Mdoko 0836814994
M Twani 0788262167
V Royi 0784798083
X Madasi 083 240 6452

 

     WARD 8

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
B L. Dlukulu 0829556684
CD Prince 0744952020
M Salaze 0730244538
NF Nkayi 0833732972
T Singatha 0835997428
M Mvula 0783993240
L Nxopho( Secretary) 0731961059
M Sullo 0780406645
P Mbebe 0786683256
P Coetzee 0733349973

 

WARD 9

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
T Qoko 0732441188
P Ngoqo 0763853415
S Mfecane 0838800290
S Magadaza (Secretary) 0835386301
M Moya 0833292989
M Dyasi 0603535161
M Hoboshe 0718600475
W Dywili 0728385869
P Madyo 0736352635
N Matya 0731199851

 

WARD 10

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
N Mthathi 0733764539
M Noyila 0732134834
G Mapapu 0717559686
B Ngxizele 0737831781
N Tsili 0734924837
Z Cetu (Secretary) 0728851422
N Ncanywa 0827067062
N Nyengane 0833436921
M Gule 0722555933
M Mlonyeni 0731997316

 

WARD 11

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
K Kiti 078 8477 200
T Mbekela 071 7191059
L Silo 0734675828
N Njadayi 0782767803
X Losi (Secr) 0782845088
Z Choli 0786815704
X Duma 0710973569
S Mdoko 0717358801
T Nobhongwana 0767879997

 

WARD 13

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
T Seyisi 0780901083
N Xhashimba 0719910971
Y Manyati 0739136202
Z Peter – Lipile 078 2161414
N Mtya( Secretary) 0787796464
S Goduka 0790647397
B Bambatho 0738202284
N Ndolo 0780161139
X Gwente 0826949311
N Daweti 073 4454 441

 

WARD 14

INITIALS AND SURNAME CONTACT DETAILS
C Nel 0738133888
P Kewuti 0720815048
A  Nomoyi 0783390177
C Sias 0785716030
E Jantjies 0789376431
V Nesi (Secretary) 0837492430
B Zembetha 0738221361
M Antoni 0735476460
M Bani 0734769909
T Peku 0836051137